Menu & hoursCall
The counter at Lobo’s Fremantle, seen through the front window
9:00am01 / 06

Shop 6, 124 High St

Lobo’s
Fremantle.

Breakfast, lunch off the grill and a proper cocktail list, in the heart of Freo. Heads up: the door’s round on Queen Street.

Scroll the day
Halloumi and bacon on the grill
9:15am02 / 06

All-day breakfast

The grill’s
already on.

Halloumi for the Golden Halloumi Stack. Smashed avo, chilli eggs, The Lot of the Lobos, pancakes. Breakfast runs all day.

Grilled lamb cutlets with mash and vegetables
12:30pm03 / 06

Lunch

Off the
grill.

Lamb cutlets with smashed potatoes and greens. Steak sandwich on Turkish. Burgers, momo, grilled chicken.

Glazed lamb ribs with slaw
2:00pm04 / 06

Lunch · till 3

Sticky,
smoky.

Lamb ribs with a dark glaze and a crunchy slaw. Lunch runs till 3, so don’t leave it too late.

Guests on stools at the long bar
5:00pm05 / 06

Dinner Thu–Sat · from 22 Oct

Pull up
a stool.

A long bar and a full room. Dinner starts Thursday 22 October, Thursday to Saturday, 5 to 9. Book by phone.

An espresso martini and an Aperol spritz on the bar
8:30pm06 / 06

The bar

One
more?

Chilli Margarita $22 · Whiskey Sour $21 · Espresso Martini $20 · Aperol Spritz $18. Lobo’s Hammer Head on tap.

The fine print

Everything
else, plainly.

All-day breakfast, lunch off the grill, dinner Thursday to Saturday from 22 October, and a bar that’s worth staying for. Ask the team for today’s specials.

The menu
  • Smashed AvocadoPoached eggs, tomato salsa, rocket, Danish feta, salsa verde
  • The Lot of the LobosEggs your way, bacon, spiced beans, spinach, potato rosti, mushroom
  • Golden Halloumi StackGrilled halloumi, avocado, spinach, roasted tomato pesto
  • Chilli EggsHarissa scrambled eggs, diced chorizo, dukkah, sourdough
  • The RostiSmoked salmon or bacon, potato rosti, poached eggs, asparagus, hollandaise
  • Egg Royal on BagelSmoked salmon or bacon, poached egg, spinach, hollandaise, parmesan
  • PancakesApple & raisin compote, banana, maple, vanilla ice cream
  • Bircher MuesliCoconut yoghurt, mango & passionfruit, raspberry compote
  • Steak SandwichMarinated steak, bacon, caramelised onion, slaw, aioli on Turkish, with chips
  • Hot Grilled Chicken BurgerMarinated chicken, slaw, smashed avo, jalapeño sauce, brioche, chips
  • Halloumi BurgerGrilled halloumi, tomato, rocket, slaw, burger sauce, chips
  • Beef BurgerBeef patty, bacon, Swiss cheese, slaw, burger sauce, chips
  • MomoChicken or vegetable, house-made spicy tomato chutney
  • Lamb CutletSmashed potatoes, cutlet sauce, steamed veg
  • Lamb RibsSmashed potatoes, sauce, steamed veg
  • Grilled Chicken with SaladHouse grilled chicken, mixed salad
  • Chilli Margarita$22
  • Tommy's Margarita$21
  • Spring Gin Spritz$19
  • Whiskey Sour$21
  • Amaretto Sour$20
  • Espresso Martini$20
  • Aperol Spritz$18
  • Campari Spritz$18
  • Lobo's Hammer HeadPint · schooner$14.50 · $12
  • Freo QuokkaPint · schooner$13 · $11

Plus barista coffee, iced drinks, shakes and a kids’ menu.

Hours · Perth time

    *Dinner Thursday–Saturday, 5–9 PM, from Thursday 22 October. Bookings by phone.

    4.9
    ★★★★★
    186 Google reviews

    “Service was fast and friendly, we felt like family.”Matthew Scott · Google review

    “Our server was so lovely and accommodating.”Hayley Pullen · Google review

    Lobo’s Fremantle coffee artworkThe counter at night
    Find us
    Shop 6, 124 High St
    Fremantle WA 6160
    “Note, maps takes you to High St but the entry is on Queen St.” — Hayley Pullen, Google review
    CallDirections